Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services to the federal government, government agencies, and commercial clients. The company's services include system architecture design, system or software development, and software and data integration additionally the company provides web, database, and application development services employing leading edge technology, enabling clients to solve their system integration needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dyad Sodality
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Government
Corporate Office
  • 7591 Coppermine Drive
  • Manassas, VA 20109
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Defense Systems (Information Technology Services )‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) FAQs

  • When was Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) founded?

    Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Defense Systems (Information Technology Services )?

    Ken Jensen is the founder of Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ).

  • Where is Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) headquartered?

    Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) is headquartered in Manassas, VA.

  • What industry is Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) in?

    Defense Systems (Information Technology Services )’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) a private or public company?

    Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Defense Systems (Information Technology Services )?

    The current valuation of Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) is 00.00.

  • What is Defense Systems (Information Technology Services )’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) is 000000.

  • When was Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) acquired?

    Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) was acquired on 04-Aug-2004.

  • Who acquired Defense Systems (Information Technology Services )?

    Defense Systems (Information Technology Services ) was acquired by Kratos Defense & Security Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »