GMW Architects Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GMW Architects General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company provides architecture, interior design, master planning, urban design, project consultancy, workplace design, transportation, design audit, building audit and compliance monitoring services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gollins Melvin Ward
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Scott Brownrigg
Primary Office
  • Battersea Studio 2
  • 82 Silverthorne Road
  • London SW8 3HE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GMW Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GMW Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GMW Architects Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hughes Partner
Ron Russell Executive Associate
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GMW Architects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial