Paprec Sud-Ouest Atlantique Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Paprec Sud-Ouest Atlantique General Information

Description

Provider of recycling and waste management services. The company specializes in the collection and treatment of paper cartons, wood, green wastes, DIB, scrap metals and used batteries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boucou Recyclage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rue Gustave Eiffel
  • Z.A. Ayguelongue
  • 64121 Montardon
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paprec Sud-Ouest Atlantique Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paprec Sud-Ouest Atlantique‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paprec Sud-Ouest Atlantique Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrice Dauvin President
To view Paprec Sud-Ouest Atlantique’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Paprec Sud-Ouest Atlantique Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paprec Sud-Ouest Atlantique Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paprec Sud-Ouest Atlantique‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial