Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fireman's Fund Insurance Company of Ohio

1959 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of property and casualty insurance services in Ohio. The company's services include claim settlement, insurance advisory, risk management, cost coverage and insurance payouts, enabling golf and country clubs, individual and real estate companies to protect their properties against any unforeseen casualties.

Formerly Known As
Investment Life Insurance Company of America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • 50 West Broad Street 1432
  • Columbus, OH 43215
  • United States

Fireman's Fund Insurance Company of Ohio Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fireman's Fund Insurance Company of Ohio‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fireman's Fund Insurance Company of Ohio Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fireman's Fund Insurance Company of Ohio‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fireman's Fund Insurance Company of Ohio Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Stinnette Jr. President & Chief Executive Officer