iSimile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

iSimile General Information

Description

Provider of security services. The company offers network, surveillance, device authentication, configuration and security management

Contact Information

Website
www.isimile.com
Formerly Known As
Oss Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Teneo (UK)
Primary Office
  • Suite 22 Cherry Orchard North
  • Kembrey Park
  • Swindon SN2 8UH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iSimile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iSimile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iSimile Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Margaret Collett Director
To view iSimile’s complete executive team members history, request access »