HDR|iTRANS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HDR|iTRANS General Information

Description

Provider of transportation planning and traffic engineering services. The company provides transportation planning, transportation safety, public transit, roadway planning & design, functional planning and other transportation related services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iTRANS Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
HDR
Primary Office
  • 601 West Cordova Street, Suite 160
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 1G1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDR|iTRANS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDR|iTRANS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDR|iTRANS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tyrone Gan Founder & President
To view HDR|iTRANS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HDR|iTRANS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial