Home Technology Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Home Technology Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of health care services. The company operates 35 agencies and provides skilled and private-duty nursing, personal care service and therapy service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Physicians Home Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Integrated Health Services
Primary Office
  • 112 Louise Avenue
  • Nashville, TN 37203
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home Technology Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Technology Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home Technology Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Technology Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial