Wizard Workspace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wizard Workspace General Information

Description

Provider of scaffolding material to the construction sector. The company is engaged in providing rental of scaffolding material to the construction sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E-xsell Asset Management, Independent Access Supplies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Harford Centre
  • Hall Road
  • Norwich NR4 6DG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wizard Workspace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wizard Workspace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wizard Workspace Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Cross Managing Director & Co-Founder
Andrew Fishburn Co-Founder, Business Partner & Director of Sales & Marketing
Alex May Co-Founder, Director of Sales & Marketing & Business Partner
Stuart Honeywood Co-Founder & Director of Operations
To view Wizard Workspace’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wizard Workspace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial