Lausitzer Glashütte Overview

  • Founded
  • 1867
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 132
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Lausitzer Glashütte General Information

Description

Manufacturer of crystal glass. The company is engaged in the manufacture and supply of crystal glass, ceramic and porcelain products in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glashütte Döbern, VEB Glaswerk Döbern
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Mineral Textiles
Primary Office
  • Ringstraße 26
  • 03159 Döbern
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lausitzer Glashütte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lausitzer Glashütte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lausitzer Glashütte Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Siegfried Zabel Chief Executive Officer
To view Lausitzer Glashütte’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lausitzer Glashütte Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lausitzer Glashütte Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lausitzer Glashütte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial