Brooks Macdonald Asset Management (Tunbridge Wells) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brooks Macdonald Asset Management (Tunbridge Wells) General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company offers pension, health, welfare, balanced and equity income fund management services to multi manager unit trusts and open ended investment companies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lawrence House Fund Managers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Brooks Macdonald Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Lawrence House, Harbledown
  • Summer Hill,
  • Canterbury CT2 8GT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brooks Macdonald Asset Management (Tunbridge Wells) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brooks Macdonald Asset Management (Tunbridge Wells)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brooks Macdonald Asset Management (Tunbridge Wells) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial