Morse Management Consulting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Morse Management Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of management consulting services. The company offers management consultancy services to the financial services sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CSTIM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morse Management Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morse Management Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Morse Management Consulting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morse Management Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Morse Management Consulting FAQs

  • When was Morse Management Consulting founded?

    Morse Management Consulting was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Morse Management Consulting headquartered?

    Morse Management Consulting is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What industry is Morse Management Consulting in?

    Morse Management Consulting’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Morse Management Consulting a private or public company?

    Morse Management Consulting is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Morse Management Consulting?

    The current valuation of Morse Management Consulting is 00000.

  • What is Morse Management Consulting’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Morse Management Consulting is 000000.

  • Who are Morse Management Consulting’s investors?

    Morse Holdings has invested in Morse Management Consulting.

  • When was Morse Management Consulting acquired?

    Morse Management Consulting was acquired on 09-Sep-2009.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »