Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve General Information

Description

Operator of a web based search engine. The company operates an online platform for development of search technologies and management of wide network of online media.

Contact Information

Website
www.najdi.si
Formerly Known As
Interseek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • Stegne 31
  • Ljubljana, 1000
  • Slovenia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve FAQs

  • When was Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve founded?

    Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve headquartered?

    Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve is headquartered in Ljubljana, Slovenia.

  • What industry is Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve in?

    Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve’s primary industry is Social/Platform Software.

  • Is Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve a private or public company?

    Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve?

    The current valuation of Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve is 000.00.

  • What is Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve is 000000.

  • How much funding has Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve raised over time?

    Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve has raised $3.23M.

  • When was Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve acquired?

    Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve was acquired on 21-Jul-2009.

  • Who acquired Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve?

    Najdi.si, Informacijske Storitve was acquired by Telekom Slovenije.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »