North Wyke Research Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

North Wyke Research General Information

Description

Operator of a research institute. The company operates a research institute specializing in grassland systems science in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Afrc Institute of Grassland and Environmental Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Acquirer
Rothamsted Research
Primary Office
  • Okehampton EX20 2SB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Wyke Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Wyke Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Wyke Research Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Les Firbank Ph.D Head of Site
To view North Wyke Research’s complete executive team members history, request access »