Teledyne ODI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Teledyne ODI General Information

Description

Manufacturer of interconnect systems. The company is engaged in the manufacture of subsea, wet-mateable electrical and fiber-optic interconnect systems used in offshore oil and gas production.

Contact Information

Website
www.odi.com
Formerly Known As
Ocean Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 9 Aviator Way
  • Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teledyne ODI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teledyne ODI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teledyne ODI Patents

Teledyne ODI Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20080296426-A1 Apparatus and method for managing flexible lines Abandoned 01-Jun-2007 000000000 00
US-20070045969-A1 Face seal Abandoned 29-Aug-2005 0000000000
AU-2002309478-A1 Optical fiber connector assembly for connecting multiple fibers Abandoned 17-Jan-2001 0000000000
DE-60210073-D1 Optical plug assembly for connecting multiple glass fibers Active 17-Jan-2001 0000000000
US-20020106163-A1 Optical fiber connector assembly Granted 17-Jan-2001 G02B6/3885 00