ImpactFlow Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ImpactFlow General Information

Description

Provider of an event management platform intended to capture complex attendee data, leverage deep analytics and build audience to ensure the success of an event. The company's platform connects nonprofits with businesses, governments, foundations and donors so as to simplify the process of fundraising and also helps with insights and analytics about the event, enabling organizers to find sponsors and automate event ticketing and marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MojaLink
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 2222 Northeast Oregon Street
  • #207
  • Portland, OR 97232
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ImpactFlow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 00.00 Completed Out of Business
6. Early Stage VC (Series B) 16-Mar-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Feb-2017 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 11-Aug-2015 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 03-Sep-2014 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator $730K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 22-Aug-2013 $730K $730K Completed Startup
To view ImpactFlow’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ImpactFlow Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of an event management platform intended to capture complex attendee data, leverage deep analytics and build au
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Portland, OR
19 As of 2017
00.00
00000000 00 00.00

0000 (

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
00000000000000000000
Vancouver, WA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00

000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ImpactFlow Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hubb (Washington) Formerly VC-backed Vancouver, WA 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
Hubilo Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Social Tables Private Equity-Backed Washington, DC 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Certain Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Prismm (Business/Productivity Software) Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

ImpactFlow Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ImpactFlow FAQs

  • When was ImpactFlow founded?

    ImpactFlow was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of ImpactFlow?

    Sean Kvingedal, Armon Moore, and Tyler Foreman are the founders of ImpactFlow.

  • Where is ImpactFlow headquartered?

    ImpactFlow is headquartered in Portland, OR.

  • What is the size of ImpactFlow?

    ImpactFlow has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is ImpactFlow in?

    ImpactFlow’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is ImpactFlow a private or public company?

    ImpactFlow is a Private company.

  • What is ImpactFlow’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ImpactFlow is 000000.

  • How much funding has ImpactFlow raised over time?

    ImpactFlow has raised $9.5M.

  • Who are ImpactFlow’s competitors?

    Hubb (Washington), Hubilo, Social Tables, Certain, and Prismm (Business/Productivity Software) are some of the 31 competitors of ImpactFlow.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »