Leverage Concierge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Leverage Concierge General Information

Description

Provider of employee benefits services. The company provides personalized and customized benefit services for its clients. It provides customized consulting and referral services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leverage Life LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7041 Koll Center Parkway
  • Suite 235
  • Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leverage Concierge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leverage Concierge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leverage Concierge Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Catherine Leibow Founder & Senior Vice President
To view Leverage Concierge’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Leverage Concierge Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leverage Concierge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leverage Concierge Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 23-Sep-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Leverage Concierge’s complete acquisitions history, request access »