Intertek Labs and Testing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Intertek Labs and Testing General Information

Description

Provider of field inspection and testing services. The company provides laboratory testing, field inspection and environmental services for the fishing, food and agricultural, environmental, petrochemicals, energy and minerals markets

Contact Information

Website
www.lyt.cl
Formerly Known As
Inspectorate Griffith Chile, Labs & Testing Chile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Avenida Los Leones 1871
  • Santiago, 6651655
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intertek Labs and Testing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intertek Labs and Testing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intertek Labs and Testing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial