Industry Little Hawk Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Industry Little Hawk General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company is a venture capital firm and invests in small companies and other funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Little Hawk Capital Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 201 North Union Street
  • Suite 300
  • Alexandria, VA 22314
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industry Little Hawk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industry Little Hawk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industry Little Hawk Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roland Reynolds Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »