Magnate Engineering & Associates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Magnate Engineering & Associates General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication engineering services. The company engages in professional engineering, project management, and customized telecommunication design services in North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Magnate Engineering and Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 18 Automatic Road
  • Unit 1C
  • Brampton, Ontario L6S 5N5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magnate Engineering & Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnate Engineering & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magnate Engineering & Associates Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deborah Kingston Vice President
To view Magnate Engineering & Associates’s complete executive team members history, request access »