Mainstreet Bank (Commercial Bank) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mainstreet Bank (Commercial Bank) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company is engaged in providing lending, deposit accounts, mortgage loan and financial advisory and other related banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The County Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 1650 South Lake Street
  • Forest Lake, MN 55025
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mainstreet Bank (Commercial Bank) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mainstreet Bank (Commercial Bank)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mainstreet Bank (Commercial Bank) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Tapp Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Mainstreet Bank (Commercial Bank)’s complete executive team members history, request access »