Mastin Bergstrom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mastin Bergstrom General Information

Description

Operator of a law firm. The company offers services related to assistance, advise, consulting on legal matters such as employment, labour, commercial, bussiness, personal and other matters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mastin Law Firm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Garcia Calderon Ruiz
Primary Office
  • 7000 East Belleview Avenue
  • Suite 320
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mastin Bergstrom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mastin Bergstrom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mastin Bergstrom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christine Mastin Founder, Partner and Managing Partner
To view Mastin Bergstrom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mastin Bergstrom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial