Intertek Plastics Technology Laboratories Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Intertek Plastics Technology Laboratories General Information

Description

Provider of material testing services. The company engages in operating as a material testing laboratory and offers testing and inspection for polymer materials such as plastics, elastomers, film and composite-sin for every industry and application.

Contact Information

Website
www.ptli.com
Formerly Known As
PTLI, Plastics Technology Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 50 Pearl Street
  • Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • United States
+1 (413) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intertek Plastics Technology Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intertek Plastics Technology Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intertek Plastics Technology Laboratories Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Galipeau General Manager
To view Intertek Plastics Technology Laboratories’s complete executive team members history, request access »