Piggott Black Bear Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Piggott Black Bear General Information

Description

Provider of commercial printing services. The company engages in journals, magazines and corporate and commercial color printing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Black Bear Press, Piggott Printers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Celinco Ltd.
Primary Office
  • The Paddocks
  • Cherry Hinton Road
  • Cambridge CB1 8DH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Piggott Black Bear Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Piggott Black Bear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Piggott Black Bear Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Piggott Black Bear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Piggott Black Bear Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 00000 01-Aug-2004 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
Piggott Printers 01-Aug-2004 Merger/Acquisition Printing Services (B2B)
To view Piggott Black Bear’s complete acquisitions history, request access »