Memorial Hermann Southwest Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Memorial Hermann Southwest Hospital General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a hospital. The company provides medical care services like child care service, women care service, cancer care service, maternity care, cardiac care service, emergency services and rehabilitation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southwest Memorial Hospital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 7600 Beechnut
  • Houston, TX 77074
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Memorial Hermann Southwest Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Memorial Hermann Southwest Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Memorial Hermann Southwest Hospital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Kerr Chief Executive Officer
To view Memorial Hermann Southwest Hospital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Memorial Hermann Southwest Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial