Trychem Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trychem General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of chemical solvents. The company distributes alcohols, aliphatics, aromatics, glycols, amines, ketones, chlorinated solvents, isocynates, polymers, monomers, plasticizers, pigments and automotive products serving the paint, ink and coatings industries in Middle East.

Contact Information

Website
www.trychem.com
Formerly Known As
ENOC Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Post Box No. 17713
  • Jebel Ali Free Zone
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trychem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trychem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trychem Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eugene Mayne Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trychem Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Trychem’s complete board members history, request access »

Trychem Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trychem Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trychem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trychem FAQs

  • When was Trychem founded?

    Trychem was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Trychem headquartered?

    Trychem is headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

  • What is the size of Trychem?

    Trychem has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Trychem in?

    Trychem’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Trychem a private or public company?

    Trychem is a Private company.

  • What is Trychem’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trychem is 00000.

  • Who are Trychem’s investors?

    Emirates National Oil Company has invested in Trychem.

  • When was Trychem acquired?

    Trychem was acquired on 01-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Trychem?

    Trychem was acquired by Brenntag.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »