Plymouth & South West Co-operative Society Overview

  • Founded
  • 1858
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Plymouth & South West Co-operative Society General Information

Description

Operator of funeral homes. The company is engaged in the operation and management of departmental stores, supermarkets and funeral homes.

Contact Information

Website
www.psw.coop
Formerly Known As
Plymouth & South Devon Co-Operative Society
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Department Stores
Acquirer
The Co-operative Group
Primary Office
  • 88 Royal Parade
  • Plymouth PL1 1HA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plymouth & South West Co-operative Society Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plymouth & South West Co-operative Society‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plymouth & South West Co-operative Society Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Fletcher Chief Executive Officer
To view Plymouth & South West Co-operative Society’s complete executive team members history, request access »