PolicyMatter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

PolicyMatter General Information

Description

Operator of a platform that provides software for policy management and compliance. The company's software ensures staff receive, understand and sign up to policies, and provides a detailed audit trail of policy acceptance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Extend Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Software
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 9 Brewery Court
  • Berkshire
  • Theale RG7 5AH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PolicyMatter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 28-Sep-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view PolicyMatter’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PolicyMatter Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Heslop Managing Director
David Guyatt Founder & Chairman
To view PolicyMatter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PolicyMatter Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
David Guyatt Self Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view PolicyMatter’s complete board members history, request access »

PolicyMatter Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
West Midlands Enterprise Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PolicyMatter’s complete investors history, request access »