Pega Print Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pega Print General Information

Description

Producer and provider of office desk equipment. The company provides leaflets, brochures, booklets, folders, desk pads, calendars, posters and letterheads among other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Printers Supplying Trade Customers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Corporate Office
  • Units 2 & 3 Treeton Centre
  • Rother Crescent, Treeton
  • Rotherham S60 5QY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pega Print Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pega Print‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pega Print Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pega Print FAQs

  • When was Pega Print founded?

    Pega Print was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Pega Print headquartered?

    Pega Print is headquartered in Rotherham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Pega Print?

    Pega Print has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Pega Print in?

    Pega Print’s primary industry is Business Equipment and Supplies.

  • Is Pega Print a private or public company?

    Pega Print is a Private company.

  • What is Pega Print’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pega Print is 000000.

  • When was Pega Print acquired?

    Pega Print was acquired on 13-Aug-2009.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »