Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1901

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 56

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur General Information

Description

Operator of an apparel company intended to manufacture mohair fabric. The company provides plush fabrics such as acrylic, wool, cotton, viscose and mohair and also makes soft toys, apparel and winter clothes for kids, adults and home decoration purpose, enabling clients to avail quality winter products and mohair fabrics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reinhard Schulte
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Parent Company
Steiff
Corporate Office
  • Holteistraße 8
  • 47057 Duisburg
  • Germany
+49 0203 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernhard Wanning Managing Director
Tim Caumanns Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur FAQs

  • When was Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur founded?

    Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur was founded in 1901.

  • Who is the founder of Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur?

    Reinhard Schulte is the founder of Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur.

  • Where is Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur headquartered?

    Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur is headquartered in Duisburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur?

    Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur has 56 total employees.

  • What industry is Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur in?

    Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur a private or public company?

    Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur is a Private company.

  • What is Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur is 000000.

  • When was Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur acquired?

    Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur was acquired on 28-Sep-2009.

  • Who acquired Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur?

    Steiff Schulte Webmanufaktur was acquired by Steiff.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »