Griffis SoCo Austin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Griffis SoCo Austin General Information

Description

296-unit Class-A multifamily community located in the South Congress area of Austin, Texas. The garden-style property offers one- to three-bedroom apartments with nine-foot ceilings, ranging in size from 590 to 1,256 square feet and features amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, reserved covered parking, two pools and a spa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Falcon Ridge Apartments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Griffis Residential
Primary Office
  • 500 East Stassney Lane
  • Austin, TX 78745
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Griffis SoCo Austin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Griffis SoCo Austin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial