First Delta Insurance Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

First Delta Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides commercial and personal line insurance, employee benefits and surety bonds. It also offers group medical, travel accident, business auto and general liability insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Helena Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 400 Plaza Avenue
  • Helena-West Helena, AR 72390
  • United States
+1 (870) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Delta Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Delta Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Delta Insurance Agency Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Jordan Sr. Chief Executive Officer & President
M. O. Rasberry Founder
To view First Delta Insurance Agency’s complete executive team members history, request access »