International Capital Investments Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

International Capital Investments General Information

Description

Provider of car dealership services. The company offers the sales of new and pre-owned vehicles, financing and insurance products, parts and accessories and after-sales services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novel Ford
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Bidvest Namibia
Corporate Office
  • 444 Independence Avenue
  • Windhoek, 9000
  • Namibia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Capital Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Capital Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Capital Investments Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ricardo Raposo Managing Director
Natachia Engelbrecht Admin Manager
Stefan Venter Fleet Sales Manager
To view International Capital Investments’s complete executive team members history, request access »

International Capital Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »