Infinity Technology & Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Infinity Technology & Entertainment General Information

Description

Provider of home electronics and computer equipment. The company operates a retail store and offers consumer electronics, computer repair, training and business technical services, such as IT systems, networking and troubleshooting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Radioshack (Store)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Retail
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Acquirer
Vernon Communications Cooperative
Primary Office
  • 214 North Main Street
  • Viroqua, WI 54665
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinity Technology & Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinity Technology & Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infinity Technology & Entertainment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Woodward President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infinity Technology & Entertainment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial