Anik Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 519383
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.27
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Anik Industries General Information

Description

Anik Industries Ltd is an Indian company which is engaged in the wholesale trade of agricultural raw materials, edible oil, and other products. Its business segments are Wind Power engages in wind power generation; Real Estate engages in construction and development of housing project; and Other includes trading of coal, agri commodities, edible oil, and other products. The majority of the company's revenue comes from India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Madhya Pradesh Glychem Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 610, Tulsiani Chambers
  • Nariman Point
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400021
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anik Industries Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.27 $0.27 $0.14 - $0.36 $7.58M 27.8M 6.93K $0.02

Anik Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV (1,233) (1,233) 10,438 10,571
Revenue 17,972 17,972 70,194 86,372
EBITDA 1,569 1,569 (7,479) (2,554)
Net Income 605 605 (5,315) (2,171)
Total Assets 104,933 104,933 99,177 114,413
Total Debt 14,227 14,227 9,587 9,988
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Anik Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anik Industries Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 04-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Food Products
To view Anik Industries’s complete acquisitions history, request access »