Stegg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stegg General Information

Description

Manufacturer of engineered components. The company manufactures and supplies precision machined components for the telecommunications, aerospace, automotive, defense, medical and electronics related industries in United States and Canada.

Contact Information

Website
www.stegg.com
Formerly Known As
Stegg Electric
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 294 University Avenue
  • Belleville, Ontario K8N 5S6
  • Canada
+1 (613) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stegg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stegg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stegg Patents

Stegg Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-897232-A Enclosure Inactive 04-Apr-1972
US-3571771-A Enclosure for plug in relay Inactive 03-Feb-1969 000000000 0

Stegg Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Robert Stokes Co-Owner & President
Dave Smart President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stegg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stegg Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stegg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stegg FAQs

  • When was Stegg founded?

    Stegg was founded in 1956.

  • Where is Stegg headquartered?

    Stegg is headquartered in Belleville, Canada.

  • What is the size of Stegg?

    Stegg has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Stegg in?

    Stegg’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Stegg a private or public company?

    Stegg is a Private company.

  • What is Stegg’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stegg is 00000.

  • Who are Stegg’s investors?

    Crown Capital Partners has invested in Stegg.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »