Romberger Fertigteile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Romberger Fertigteile General Information

Description

Manufacturer of concrete products. The company designs and manufactures construction of single-family homes and other concrete products used in prefabricated house applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Romberger im Bezirk Ried
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
SWIETELSKY Baugesellschaft
Primary Office
  • Rombergerstraße 3
  • Gurten, Ried im Innkreis 4942
  • Austria
+43 07757 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Romberger Fertigteile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Romberger Fertigteile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Romberger Fertigteile Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Friedrich Romberger Managing Director
To view Romberger Fertigteile’s complete executive team members history, request access »