Rega Ventillation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rega Ventillation General Information

Description

Manufacture of mechanical ventilation and heat recovery products intended for both domestic and commercial ventilation. The company manufactures ventilation systems such as MVHR units, commercial ducts, dampers, and central vacuum systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.rega-uk.com
Formerly Known As
Rega Ductex, Rega Metal Product
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Ubbink N.V.
Corporate Office
  • 21-22 Eldon Way
  • Biggleswade SG18 8NH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01767 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rega Ventillation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rega Ventillation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rega Ventillation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Hamilton Managing Director
Robert Hamilton Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rega Ventillation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rega Ventillation FAQs

  • When was Rega Ventillation founded?

    Rega Ventillation was founded in 1972.

  • Where is Rega Ventillation headquartered?

    Rega Ventillation is headquartered in Biggleswade, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Rega Ventillation?

    Rega Ventillation has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Rega Ventillation in?

    Rega Ventillation’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Rega Ventillation a private or public company?

    Rega Ventillation is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Rega Ventillation?

    The current valuation of Rega Ventillation is 00.000.

  • What is Rega Ventillation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rega Ventillation is 000000.

  • When was Rega Ventillation acquired?

    Rega Ventillation was acquired on 30-Jul-1998.

  • Who acquired Rega Ventillation?

    Rega Ventillation was acquired by Ubbink N.V..

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »