Dexter Chassis Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dexter Chassis Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel chassis for the recreational vehicle industry. The company offers in-house engineering and product testing services for products ranging from recreational vehicle chassis to chassis for specialized trailers. It also offers electro-coating services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
L.E. Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3133 Tuscany Drive
  • Elkhart, IN 46514
  • United States
+1 (574) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dexter Chassis Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dexter Chassis Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dexter Chassis Group Patents

Dexter Chassis Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2630670-A1 Pin box assembly with torsion resistant pivot and air spring Abandoned 31-May-2007 00000000000
US-20080296867-A1 Pin box assembly with torsion resistant pivot and air spring Abandoned 31-May-2007 00000000000 00

Dexter Chassis Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dexter Chassis Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dexter Chassis Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial