Cotubo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cotubo General Information

Description

Manufacturer of concrete pipes. The company is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of concrete pipes, boxes and related products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Tubos y Prefabricados de Hormigón
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Gadea Hermanos
Primary Office
  • Ctra. Posadas- La Carlota, Km 20
  • 14100 La Carlota
  • Spain
+34 957 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cotubo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cotubo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial