Javelin Holdings International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Javelin Holdings International General Information

Description

Provider of wide area network products. The company provides network products and services primarily to large retail, hospitality and telecommunications customers in Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RGB Trinet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • Javelin House
  • Clayton Road
  • Warrington WA3 6RP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Javelin Holdings International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Javelin Holdings International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Javelin Holdings International FAQs

  • When was Javelin Holdings International founded?

    Javelin Holdings International was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Javelin Holdings International headquartered?

    Javelin Holdings International is headquartered in Warrington, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Javelin Holdings International in?

    Javelin Holdings International’s primary industry is Internet Service Providers.

  • Is Javelin Holdings International a private or public company?

    Javelin Holdings International is a Private company.

  • What is Javelin Holdings International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Javelin Holdings International is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »