Hudson Respiratory Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Hudson Respiratory Care General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of disposable medical products. The company engages in the manufacture and marketing of disposable medical products that are utilized in the respiratory care and anesthesia segments of the health care market worldwide. Its product lines include oxygen masks, humidification systems, small volume nebulizers, incentive breathing exercisers, endotracheal tubes, cannulae, and tubing. The company sells its products to hospitals, outpatient surgery centers, long-term care facilities, physician offices, home health care agencies, and distributors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hudson Oxygen Therapy Sales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 27711 Diaz Road
  • PO Box 9020
  • Temecula, CA 92589
  • United States
+1 (909) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hudson Respiratory Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hudson Respiratory Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hudson Respiratory Care Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Hudson Founder
Charles French Chief Executive Officer & President
Patrick Yount Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hudson Respiratory Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hudson Respiratory Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hudson Respiratory Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hudson Respiratory Care Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000000 28-Oct-2000 0000000000 0000 Surgical Devices 0000 00000000
Louis Gibeck 13-Jul-1999 Merger/Acquisition Other Devices and Supplies 0000 00000000
To view Hudson Respiratory Care’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »