Micro Warehouse Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Micro Warehouse General Information

Description

Online retailer and direct marketer of computer and computer accessories. The company provides personal computers, laptop, computer software, accessories, peripheral and networking products to commercial customers. It also markets it products through catalog and telemarketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mac Warehouse
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Catalog Retail
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 535 Connecticut Avenue
  • Norwalk, CT 06854
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Micro Warehouse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micro Warehouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Micro Warehouse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Micro Warehouse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micro Warehouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial