Crown Partners (acquired by Taxmasters) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Crown Partners (acquired by Taxmasters) General Information

Description

Operator of a blank check company. The company engages in the identification and evaluation of assets or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stein's Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Taxmasters
Primary Office
  • 9663 Street Claude Avenue
  • Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crown Partners (acquired by Taxmasters) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crown Partners (acquired by Taxmasters)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial