2Market Information Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

2Market Information General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company publishes a monthly newsletter for technology transfer professionals in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technology Transfer Tactics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 1992 Westminster Way
  • Atlanta, GA 30307
  • United States
+1 (239) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

2Market Information Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2Market Information‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2Market Information Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Schwartz Co-Founder, President, Publisher & Chief Executive Officer
Leslie Norins Ph.D Co-Founder & Publisher
To view 2Market Information’s complete executive team members history, request access »

2Market Information Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

2Market Information Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2Market Information‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial