Southern USA Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Southern USA Resources General Information

Description

Provider of natural resource exploration and development services. The company is engaged in the commercial development of gold properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Green Power Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 765 Mountain View Road
  • Ashland, AL 36251
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southern USA Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern USA Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southern USA Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Southern USA Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern USA Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southern USA Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 29-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 00000 00.
To view Southern USA Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »