Vanderbilt Heart Murfreesboro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vanderbilt Heart Murfreesboro General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company provides cardiology treatment, angiography, echocardiography, nuclear cardiology, out patient and general surgery services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Cardiac Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Vanderbilt Health
Primary Office
  • D-3300 Medical Center North
  • Nashville, TN 37232
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vanderbilt Heart Murfreesboro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanderbilt Heart Murfreesboro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vanderbilt Heart Murfreesboro Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Murali Kolli MD Founder
To view Vanderbilt Heart Murfreesboro’s complete executive team members history, request access »