The Hendry (IRI) Market Structure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Hendry (IRI) Market Structure General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company provides strategic marketing consulting services, as well as providing market structure modeling and business simulation software products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Hendry Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 110 Scenic Drive West
  • Cortlandt, NY 10520
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Hendry (IRI) Market Structure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Hendry (IRI) Market Structure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Hendry (IRI) Market Structure Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Butler Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view The Hendry (IRI) Market Structure’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Hendry (IRI) Market Structure Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 The Hendry (IRI) Market Structure Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view The Hendry (IRI) Market Structure’s complete board members history, request access »

The Hendry (IRI) Market Structure Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Hendry (IRI) Market Structure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial