Sogreah Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1955

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,360

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sogreah General Information

Description

Provider of hydro engineering services. The company is specialized in design studies and construction projects in the field of hydraulics.

Contact Information

Website
www.sogreah.fr
Formerly Known As
Société Grenobloise Étude Applique Hydraulique
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6, Rue de Lorraine
  • 38130 Echirolles
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sogreah Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sogreah‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sogreah Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sogreah Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sogreah‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sogreah FAQs

  • When was Sogreah founded?

    Sogreah was founded in 1955.

  • Where is Sogreah headquartered?

    Sogreah is headquartered in Echirolles, France.

  • What is the size of Sogreah?

    Sogreah has 2,360 total employees.

  • What industry is Sogreah in?

    Sogreah’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Sogreah a private or public company?

    Sogreah is a Private company.

  • What is Sogreah’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sogreah is 00000.

  • Who are Sogreah’s investors?

    Alcatel has invested in Sogreah.

  • When was Sogreah acquired?

    Sogreah was acquired on 30-Apr-2010.

  • Who acquired Sogreah?

    Sogreah was acquired by Artelia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »