Thompson Culvert Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Thompson Culvert General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of steel pipes. The company provides corrugated steel pipe, fabricated steel, gabions, wire walls, guide rail, water control gates and many more products. It fabricates steel components for bridges, lake structures, treatment plants, raw water intakes and numerous other projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Missouri Boiler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 158
  • MO 63042
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thompson Culvert Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thompson Culvert‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thompson Culvert Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thompson Culvert FAQs

  • When was Thompson Culvert founded?

    Thompson Culvert was founded in 1964.

  • Where is Thompson Culvert headquartered?

    Thompson Culvert is headquartered in MO.

  • What is the size of Thompson Culvert?

    Thompson Culvert has 45 total employees.

  • What industry is Thompson Culvert in?

    Thompson Culvert’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Thompson Culvert a private or public company?

    Thompson Culvert is a Private company.

  • What is Thompson Culvert’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Thompson Culvert is 000000.

  • When was Thompson Culvert acquired?

    Thompson Culvert was acquired on 02-Jul-2009.

  • Who acquired Thompson Culvert?

    Thompson Culvert was acquired by Contech Engineered Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »