Vale Castings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vale Castings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminium castings. The company provides mold casting and semi-permanent mold casting techniques that are used when permanent cores would be impossible to remove from the finished part.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vale Castings (B.S)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Tylagarw Coedcae Lane
  • Pontyclun CF72 9YN
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vale Castings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vale Castings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vale Castings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial